Incorporated May 24, 1999 • ascsoccerinfo@aol.com
HOME | CONTACT US PO BOX 2855 • NAPERVILLE, IL • 60567    630.355.4801
Trophy Case

2011 Boys

U10 Chicago Fire Fest Champions

2011 Girls

U14 Chicago Fire Fest Champions

2010 Girls

U14 Little Illini Tournament Champions

2009 Girls

U12    River City Classic Champions
          IWSL B Division  2nd place

2009 Boys

U16     Rebels - UW-Parkside Puma Classic Champions
           Rockford Watermelon Tournament Champions

U10     Rebels - Lakeshore Soccer Fest U11 Champions

U10     Patriots - Illinois Fusion Shootout Champions
          
U9       Patriots - Oswego Tournament Champions
           Hinsdale Hawks Tournament Finalist

U9       Rebels - Lakeshore Soccer Fest Finalist

U8       Rebels - Oswego Tournament Finalist
           Hinsdale Hawks Tournament Champions  



2008 Girls

U18 G     Metro United Showcase Champions
               Raleigh Showcase Champions
               MRL  1st place
               NISL/IWSL Premiership Division Champions
U17 G      Metro United Showcase Finalist


2008 Boys

U10  B    Rebels - NSR Region II Cup Champions
                          Platinum I South Spring Division Champions
                          NSR Gold Cup Champions
                          Platinum I South Fall Division 2nd Place
U9    B     Rebels- NSR Midwest Cup Finalist
                           Platinum I South U8 Division Spring 5th Place
                           NSR Gold Cup Champions
                           Platinum I South U9 Division Fall 4th Place

2007 Girls

  • U18G      Illinois State Cup Finalist Spring 2007
    U18 G     IWSL 1st Place (in the U19 Champions Division)
    U18 G     1st Place in the Raleigh, SC Shootout Tournament

    U16 G     2nd Place IWSL U17 Champions Division
    U16 G     1st Place Madison 56ers Invitational Tournament
    U16 G     Semi-Finalist Best of the Midwest
    U16 G     State Cup Quarter Finals 2007

    2007 Boys

    • Rockford United Watermelon Classic Spring 2007 U9 Division - U8 Rebels 1st place
    • Oswego Hubba Bubba Tournament Spring 2007 - U8 Rebels 1st place
    • Hawks Cup Spring 2007 - U8 Renegades 1st place
    • Hawks Cup Spring 2007 - U8 Patriots 2nd place

2006 Girls

  • Illinois State Cup Semi-Finalist Spring 2006 - U15G and U17G

2006 Boys

  • Best of Midwest Fall 2006 - U8 Rebels 1st place

2005 Girls

  • Illinois State Cup Finalist Spring 2005 - U18G United

  • NSR Cup, Saginaw Mi Finalist July 2005 - U18G United
  • Illinois State Cup Finalist 2005 - ASC United U17G
  • Metro Showcase Tournament Finalist Fall 2005 - U17G Eagles
  • Best Of The Midwest Co-Champions Fall 2005 - U17G Eagles

  • Illinois State Cup Finalist Spring 2005 - U17GEagles
  • Score On The Shore , Jacksonville FL Champion Feb 2005 - U17G Eagles
  • Illinois State Cup Finalist 2005 - ASC Eagles U16G

  • Best Of Midwest Finalist Spring 2005 - U15G Eagles

  • IWSL U14a League Champion Spring 2005 - U15G Eagles

  • NSR Region 2 Cup Semi-Finalist April 2005 - U15G Eagles
  • JFK Indoor U12 Champion Winter 2005 - U12G Golden Eagles

  • NSR Region 2 Cup, Rockford IL Semi-Finalist April 2005 - U12G Golden Eagles

2005 Boys

  • Best Of Midwest Premier Finalist Spring 2005 - U15B
  • Azzuri Iinvitational , Nebraska , Champion AUGUST 2005 - U14B Rebels

  • Rockford Spring Kickoff Classic Finalist April 2005 - U14B Rebels
  • Rockford Raptors Tourney Champion April 2005 - U13B Rebels

  • Indoor Finalist 2005 - U13B Rebels

2004 Girls

  • NSR Cup, Saginaw MI Champion August 2004 - U18G United

  • JFK Indoor U19 Champion Winter 2004 - U18G United
  • Illinois State Cup Finalist Spring 2004 - U17G Eagles
  • Palatine Celtic Cup Champion Fall 2004 - U17G Eagles
  • FC Milwaukee Invitational Finalist August 2004 - U17G Eagles

  • IWSL U19A League Champion Fall 2004 - U17G Eagles

  • Rebels 2004 illinois State Cup Finalist 2004 -ASC Eagles U15G

  • Palatine Celtic Cup Finalist Fall 2004 - U15G Eagles
  • Illinois State Cup Semi-Finalist Spring 2004 - U15G Eagles

  • Bolingbrook Raiders Festival Champion September 2004 - U12G
  • Golden Eagles

    Chill Out PK Shootout , Cedar Rapids IA Champion April 2004 - U12G Golden Eagles

2004 Boys

  • Spring Fling Invitational Champion April 2004 - U18B Jr. All- Stars

  • ensacola Coca Cola , Fl Finalist Feb 2004 - U16B Rebels
  • Best Of Midwest Premier , Champion , September 2004 - U15B Rebels
  • Ankeny Kickoff Tourney , Des Moines IA Champion August 2004 - U15B Rebels

  • Super Clubs Midwest Regional , Rockford Il Champion October 2004 - U14B Rebels
  • Ankeny Kickoff Tourney, Des Moines IA Champion August 2004 - U14B Rebels

  • Rockford Raptors Tourney Finalist Fall 2004 - U14B Rebels

    NISL U12
  • Classic Ii League Champion Spring 2004 - U14B Rebels
  • Rebels Indoor Finalist 2004 - U13B Rebels
  • NISL Gold League Champion Spring 2004 - U11B

2003 Girls

  • IWSL U19a League Champion Fall 2003 - U18g United

  • JFK Indoor U19 Champion Winter 2003 - U18g United

  • Germantown Invitational , Memphis TN Champion Dec 2003 - U17G Eagles

  • Palatine Celtic Cup Champion Fall 2003 - U17G Eagles

  • Best Of Midwest Semi-Finalist May 2003 - U17G Eagles

  • JFK Indoor U18 Blue Champion Winter 2003 - U17G Eagles

  • Just For Girls Champion April 2003 - U15G Eagles

  • IWSL U14ab League Champion Fall 2003 - U15G Eagles

  • Palatine Celtic Cup Finalist Fall 2003 - U15G Eagles
  • Strikers Kickoff Classic Finalist Fall 2003 - U15G Eagles
  • JFK Indoor U10 Champion Winter 2003 - U12G Golden Eagles
  • FC Milwaukee Invitational Finalist Fall 2003 - U12G Golden Eagles

  • Bolingbrook Raiders Festival Finalist Fall 2003 - U12G Golden Eagles

2003 Boys

  • Patriots Sporting FC Spring Invitational Finalist April 2003 - U18B
  • Jr. All- Stars

    Mk A/B Select Milwaukee WI Finalist May, 2003 - U18B Rebels

  • Sporting FC Spring Invitational , Peoria Il Champion April 2003 - U17B Rebels
  • UW-Parkside Puma Classic ,WI Finalist April 2003 - U17B Rebels

  • Mk AB Select , Milwaukee WI Finalist May 2003 - U17B Rebels

  • NISL 19b1 Champion Spring 2003 - U17B Rebels

  • Libertyville Cup Champion May 2003 - U17B Rebels

  • JFK Indoor U14 Red Champion Winter 2003 - U17B Rebels

  • Oswego Prairie Festival Finalist May 2003 - U16B Rebels

  • Best Of The Midwest Finalist September 2003 - U16B Rebels

  • Elm Grove Memorial Day Tourney , WI Champion May 2003 - U15B Rebels

  • Spring Kickoff Classic , Rockford Il Champion May 2003 - U15B Rebels

  • Mk A/B Select , Milwaukee WI Finalist May 2003 - U15B Patriots

  • Old Plank Trail Challenge Champion June 2003 - U14B Rebels

  • Palatine Celtic Cup Finalist Fall 2003 - U14B Rebels

  • Blue-Orange Tourney , Champaign Il Finalist October 2003 - U14B
  • Rebels

    Nisl U12 Platinum League Champion Fall 2003 - U14B Rebels

  • JFK Indoor U14 Blue Champion Winter 2003 - U14B

    Rebels
  • NISL Silver League Champion Fall 2003 - U13B Rebels

  • JFK Indoor U9 Champion Winter 2003 - U11B

2002 Girls

  • Palatine Celtic Cup, Palatine IL Finalist Fall 2002 - U18G United

  • Columbia Invitational, Columbia Md Finalist Spring 2002 - U18G United

  • IWSL U19ab League Champion Fall 2002 - U18G United

  • Kiss Tourney, Kalamazoo Mi Finalist Summer 2002 - U17G Eagles

  • Just For Girls Champion April 2002 - U17G Eagles

  • IWSL U13a League Champion Spring 2002 - U17G Eagles

  • IWSL U15ab League Champion Fall 2002 - U17G Eagles

  • Jack O Lantern Champion Fall 2002 - U15G Eagles

  • Strikers Kickoff Classic Finalist Fall 2002 - U15G Eagles
  • Just For Girls Finalist April 2002 - U15G Eagles

  • Illinois State Cup Semi-Finalist Fall 2002 - U15G Eagles

  • Spring Kickoff Classic, Rockford IL Champion April 2002 - U14G
  • United

    IWSL U13cs League Champion Spring 2002 - U14G United

2002 Boys

  • Clash At The Border, Danville IL Champion April 2002 - U18B Rebels

  • Sporting FC Spring Invitational Peoria , IL Champion April 2002 - U18B Rebels

  • Spring Kickoff Classic Champion April 2002 - U18B JR ALL- STARS

  • Clash At The Border, Danville IL Champion April 2002 - U17B Rebels

  • Sporting FC Spring Invitational, Peoria IL Finalist April 2002 - U17B Rebels

  • NISL Gold Champion Spring 2002 - U17B Rebels

  • Clash At The Border, Danville IL Finalist April 2002 - U17B Rebels

  • NISL Classic 1 Champion Spring 2002 - U17B Rebels

  • JFK Indoors U13 Champion Fall 2002 - U16B Rebels

  • Illinois State Cup Champion Fall 2002 - U15B Rebels

  • Clash At The Border, Danville IL Champion April 2002 - U15B Rebels

  • Fall Classic, Peoria IL Finalist Fall 2002 - U15B Rebels

  • Spring Soccer Fest, Jefferson City MO Champion Spring 2002 - U15B Rebels
  • Green Bay Invitational, Green Bay WI Champion Spring 2002 - U15B Rebels

  • NISL Platinum 1 Champion Fall 2002 - U15B Rebels

  • NISL Silver 1 Champion Fall 2002 - U15B Patriots

  • Park Forest Fall Classic Finalist October 2002 - U14B Rebels

  • Illinois State Cup Champion 2002 -ASC Rebels U12B

2001 Girls

  • Super Clubs, Rockford IL Finalist Fall 2001 - U18G United
  • WSL U15A League Champion Fall 2001 - U18G United
  • Great Lakes Women's Classic Finalist Fall 2001 - U17G Eagles
  • Jr. Irish Finalist 2001 - U17G Eagles
  • Best Of Midwest Champion Fall 2001 - U15G Eagles
  • Great Lakes Women's Classic Champion Fall 2001 - U15G Eagles
  • Strikers Kickoff Classic Champion Fall 2001 - U15G Eagles

© 2010 America's Soccer Club, All Rights Reserved Designed by: Revin Designs, LLC
www.revindesigns.com